1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Táncolsz."

"Táncolsz."

Translation:You are dancing.

August 26, 2016

8 Comments


sherm0

it rejected you dance. any reason for that?


wizwisdom

Accepted mine just now...


sherm0

good news. maybe they fixed it.


AlexZimolo

Where can I see the whole conjugation of those new verbs they use?


AlexZimolo

that will help me, thank you


kohlbeci

Én táncolok. Te táncolsz. Ő táncol. Mi táncolunk. Ti táncoltok. Ők táncolnak.


panglossa

wiktionary usually has all inflected forms of a word

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/t%C3%A1ncol#Conjugation

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.