"We are talking a lot."

Translation:Sokat beszélgetünk.

August 27, 2016

8 Comments


Daniel640094

Is "Sokat beszélünk" no good in this case?

August 27, 2016

vvsey

Yes, it is good. "Beszélünk" is general talking, "beszélgetünk" is having a conversation. The English sentence could mean either.

September 5, 2016

weitzhandler

Does word order matter here, for instance Mi beszélgetünk sokat?

September 19, 2016

zbigmlyn

me too asks this question:

mi beszelgetunk sokat - is that alright?

December 15, 2016

SaturdayplaceTom

I think it is correct also. Did you reported this?

December 12, 2018

BenceLeczkoczki

I'm afraid, that your sentences are incorrect. The word order DOES MATTER!

June 18, 2017

Ishana92

what is the difference between sok and sokat

June 25, 2017

GTKizzle

Just the ending, which changes depending on the word it modifies... I believe the "at" here is used to signify an accusative (direct object) ending

September 30, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.