"Besiet a főnök a mérnökhöz a szobába?"

Translation:Does the boss hurry in to the engineer into the room?

August 27, 2016

8 Comments


Patricia460976

They don't seem to have a good grasp of English grammar

January 14, 2017

sherm0

i said is the boss hurrying into the room to the engineer. i think my solution is better than theirs. If I am wrong, why?

August 27, 2016

96314081311257

I think it's fine.

August 27, 2016

jsiehler

Yes, yours is better.

September 10, 2016

Arcaeca

Shouldn't it be besietnek?

September 16, 2016

jsiehler

The subject, főnök, is singular.

September 16, 2016

AnCatDubh

I have no idea what this sentence means. How does he hurry in to the engineer? Is that some kind of weird gay porn or something?

November 10, 2016

RobertEddy

Still hard to make a picture of what's happening here -- in which language is supposed to aid.

March 10, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.