1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Besiet a főnök a mérnökhöz a…

"Besiet a főnök a mérnökhöz a szobába?"

Translation:Does the boss hurry in to the engineer into the room?

August 27, 2016

8 Comments


Patricia460976

They don't seem to have a good grasp of English grammar


sherm0

i said is the boss hurrying into the room to the engineer. i think my solution is better than theirs. If I am wrong, why?


jsiehler

Yes, yours is better.


Arcaeca

Shouldn't it be besietnek?


jsiehler

The subject, főnök, is singular.


AnCatDubh

I have no idea what this sentence means. How does he hurry in to the engineer? Is that some kind of weird gay porn or something?


RobertEddy

Still hard to make a picture of what's happening here -- in which language is supposed to aid.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.