"Many important people are walking at the American department stores."

Translation:Az amerikai áruházaknál sok fontos ember sétál.

August 27, 2016

6 Comments


SedatKlc

why 'sok fontos ember az amerikai áruházaknál sétál' is incorrect?

August 27, 2016

96314081311257

It should be accepted.

August 27, 2016

akilleyca.48

please either put in some lessons on word order or stop being so picky about it in the answers! It's very frustrating to have answers rejected due to something that is not explicity taught!

March 22, 2017

Jean-Louis230649

there is a mistake in the solution. There should be áruházaknál instead of áruházaknal

September 7, 2017

bnyugat

What do they mean by 'walking at the stores'? Walking by would make perfect sense but walking at definitely doesn't.

August 18, 2017

RyagonIV

They mean "walking by". Walking in the general surrounding of the stores.

March 13, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.