1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "És hova költöztök?"

"És hova költöztök?"

Translation:And where do you move to?

August 27, 2016

6 Comments


sherm0

and to where are you moving? wrong?


csipke100

They fixed it but they still think you need “to” at the end


Nab918927

Does this mean something like - going to live somewhere else or just moving from one position to another - say from a chair to a bed?


Judit294350

It means shifting to - one day I'll try that and see if it accepts it :-)


CliveWilto

Reported "And where are you moving to"

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.