Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The drivers are standing at the buses, into which the students get in."

Translation:Azoknál a buszoknál állnak a sofőrök, amelyekbe beszállnak a diákok.

2 years ago

4 Comments


Arcaeca
Arcaeca

In a "pick all correct translations" activity, A sofőrök azoknál az buszoknál állnak, amelyekbe az diákok beszállnak was given as a choice but was counted wrong... what's wrong with this sentence?

2 years ago

96314081311257

"az buszoknál"

2 years ago

Arcaeca
Arcaeca

Aaaaaahhh. Okay, definitely missed that.

2 years ago

Jagger05
Jagger05

"az buszoknál" and "az diákok" in both cases you used a wrong article

2 years ago