1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "The drivers are standing at …

"The drivers are standing at the buses, into which the students get in."

Translation:Azoknál a buszoknál állnak a sofőrök, amelyekbe beszállnak a diákok.

August 27, 2016

4 Comments


Arcaeca

In a "pick all correct translations" activity, A sofőrök azoknál az buszoknál állnak, amelyekbe az diákok beszállnak was given as a choice but was counted wrong... what's wrong with this sentence?


Arcaeca

Aaaaaahhh. Okay, definitely missed that.


Jagger05

"az buszoknál" and "az diákok" in both cases you used a wrong article

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.