"The drivers are standing at the buses, into which the students get in."

Translation:Azoknál a buszoknál állnak a sofőrök, amelyekbe beszállnak a diákok.

August 27, 2016

4 Comments


Arcaeca

In a "pick all correct translations" activity, A sofőrök azoknál az buszoknál állnak, amelyekbe az diákok beszállnak was given as a choice but was counted wrong... what's wrong with this sentence?

August 27, 2016

96314081311257

"az buszoknál"

August 27, 2016

Arcaeca

Aaaaaahhh. Okay, definitely missed that.

August 27, 2016

Jagger05

"az buszoknál" and "az diákok" in both cases you used a wrong article

August 28, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.