"הגבינה נמצאת איפה שהחלב."

Translation:The cheese is where the milk is.

August 27, 2016

7 Comments


houthakker72

Audio does not match the text

August 27, 2016

anna652000

the audio is different..

December 6, 2016

drakenabarion

Audio has the same meaning as text but says הזאת instead of נמתאת

March 22, 2017

arolfe

Wouldn't using הזאת instead of נמתאת also change the meaning to "This cheese is where the milk is"?

March 29, 2017

hemuni

Audio does not match the text!

July 11, 2017

Hsn626796

Shouldn't there be an additional נמצא after שהחלב for the meaning to be more complete ?

April 30, 2017

jarrettph

Please disable listening excercises for this sentence. We're set up for failure if the audio doesn't even match!

January 22, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.