1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "הגבינה נמצאת איפה שהחלב."

"הגבינה נמצאת איפה שהחלב."

Translation:The cheese is where the milk is.

August 27, 2016

7 Comments


houthakker72

Audio does not match the text


anna652000

the audio is different..


drakenabarion

Audio has the same meaning as text but says הזאת instead of נמתאת


arolfe

Wouldn't using הזאת instead of נמתאת also change the meaning to "This cheese is where the milk is"?


hemuni

Audio does not match the text!


Hsn626796

Shouldn't there be an additional נמצא after שהחלב for the meaning to be more complete ?


jarrettph

Please disable listening excercises for this sentence. We're set up for failure if the audio doesn't even match!

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.