1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Vi vil gerne leje dine dyr."

"Vi vil gerne leje dine dyr."

Translation:We would like to rent your animals.

August 28, 2016

6 Comments


SamuelRias1

I can't hear the difference between "leje" and "lege" :(


arielkangaroo

The difference is really slight, if there is one at all.


Poulpoul

there is no difference in pronounciation


DnEVsM

Is it correct ---* Jeg vil gerne at leje dine dyr" ??


arielkangaroo

No. Vil is a modal verb, so at isn't used here.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.