"your black and orange cat"

Translation:dy gath ddu ac oren di

August 28, 2016

2 Comments


Myfanwy19

I reversed the colours and it did not except it!!!!!

August 28, 2016

rmcode
Mod

Apologies, this a deleted sentence, one of the zombies that has lingered on. It's a system wide fault with Duolingo at the moment.

We deleted it because it was confusing many people with the second possessive pronoun being used.

Since it is deleted we haven't updated it with all the possible answers which is why your reversal of the colour adjectives, while correct, was not accepted by the system.

August 28, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.