"היא מתייעצת עם הצוות."

Translation:She is consulting with the team.

August 28, 2016

9 Comments


AdamReisman

Why wouldn't "She is consulting with the staff" be accepted?

November 8, 2016

5PFCBdoi

Staff, crew, team ... You have to report it so that the synonym will be accepted.

July 6, 2017

mitchellackerson

that's the comment I gave them also. A tzevet is staff

January 13, 2017

Mightyone

Could that be said without עם ?

August 28, 2016

Mazzorano

No, not really.

August 28, 2016

gsazbon

She consults the team, could mean that she consults (with someone, about) the team?

August 4, 2017

IngeborgHa14

For that I would say הִתְיָעֵץ עַל (to consult about).

July 21, 2018

Hsn626796

Both "consults the team" and "consults with the team" were accepted,

But they're different. How come ?

August 22, 2018

lmhaef

This is a quote from a dictionary: “Some speakers of American English say consult with instead of 'consult'.”

December 27, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.