"Har du hørt om den hellige poteten?"

Translation:Have you heard of the holy potato?

August 28, 2016

8 Comments


Adiaphor

Ja, ich habe :D

August 28, 2016

the.sheepster

"Ja, (das) habe ich" would sound more naturally. Or you could say "Ja, ich habe davon gehört.".

September 13, 2016

MarkBennett6

Hesten har spist den. (edited - takk!)

May 1, 2018

Deliciae
Mod

*den, as it refers to a masculine noun, and "har spist". :)

May 1, 2018

BeckyFalb

The words for the Pope and the potato are very close in Spanish!

November 19, 2017

Kas334864

In Canarian and American Spanish... In peninsular Spanish potato is patata.

July 27, 2018

Matt.LeCroix

August 23, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.