"היא איתו בגלל העושר שלו."

Translation:She is with him because of his wealth.

August 28, 2016

10 Comments


Makeykin

גולד דיגגרית

August 28, 2016

CAA15

מי זה?

September 16, 2016

PolyglotCiro

Gold digger

September 25, 2016

CAA15

I see now; Thanks.

September 25, 2016

PolyglotCiro

How do you say that in Hebrew?

September 25, 2016

BabaTova1

There isnt a phrase for it in hebrew

May 30, 2017

CAA15

Literally "כורה זהב"

I am not a native speaker, so I am not sure whether the same meaning follows through.

September 26, 2016

synp

It doesn't. It literally means someone who digs for gold. We sometimes use what TolikMakey wrote.

December 11, 2016

CAA15

אוקיי, תודה על המידע

December 12, 2016

BabaTova1

Why sarah netanyahu doesnt work? :P

May 30, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.