"Ti kiabáltok itt?"

Translation:Are you shouting here?

2 years ago

6 Comments


Daniel640094

Is "Are you yelling here?" no good?

2 years ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

It should be. :)

2 years ago

anton_t13
anton_t13

"scream"?

1 year ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

I would rather translate that as sikítotok, sikoltotok, or in some cases as ordibáltok or ordítotok.

1 year ago

chirelchirel
chirelchirel

So this is plural? I still struggle recognizing them.

1 year ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

Yup. The suffix -tok, -tek, -tök is for 2nd person plural conjugation.

7 months ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.