"Ti kiabáltok itt?"

Translation:Are you shouting here?

August 29, 2016

6 Comments


Daniel640094

Is "Are you yelling here?" no good?

August 29, 2016

Shamarth

It should be. :)

August 29, 2016

anton_t13

"scream"?

February 6, 2017

Shamarth

I would rather translate that as sikítotok, sikoltotok, or in some cases as ordibáltok or ordítotok.

February 8, 2017

chirelchirel

So this is plural? I still struggle recognizing them.

June 22, 2017

RyagonIV

Yup. The suffix -tok, -tek, -tök is for 2nd person plural conjugation.

March 14, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.