1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Ti kiabáltok itt?"

"Ti kiabáltok itt?"

Translation:Are you shouting here?

August 29, 2016

7 Comments


Daniel640094

Is "Are you yelling here?" no good?


Shamarth

It should be. :)


Shamarth

I would rather translate that as sikítotok, sikoltotok, or in some cases as ordibáltok or ordítotok.


jantje78222

ah, this spot is already taken, then I will just go shout over there


chirelchirel

So this is plural? I still struggle recognizing them.


RyagonIV

Yup. The suffix -tok, -tek, -tök is for 2nd person plural conjugation.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.