"This morning you look different."

Translation:הבוקר את נראית שונה.

August 29, 2016

9 Comments


AnneLouisa1

There's nothing in the English sentence to say that it should be אתה and not את so both should be accepted

August 29, 2016

eliranh

There is a mistake here: "אתם נראות שונה" should be "אתן נראות שונה".

November 24, 2016

clairelanc3

Even אתן נראות שונות

December 22, 2018

tngraham

Shouldn't the adjective שונה here be plural שונים since the the subject is masculine plural אתם?

January 19, 2018

xerostomus

Audio please

July 4, 2018

TEOUltimus

Why isn't it "הבוקר הזה" ?

November 30, 2018

Ringcycle

I think Ha-Boker by itself means "this morning", just as Ha-Erev means "tonight", or "this evening". You don't need the Hazeh.

December 24, 2018

clairelanc3

Ok for what is guven here but I got as the "correct answer" : הבוקר אתם ניראות שנה" which is obviously completely wrong!

December 22, 2018

clairelanc3

I got it right because I repeated all the mistakes

December 22, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.