Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Chcę mieć rodzinę."

Translation:I want to have a family.

2 years ago

6 Comments


giorgistasz

says Batman

2 years ago

Dario117560

would chce mam rodzine work by any chance?

2 years ago

immery
immery

never. you have to use infinitive or a noun after chcieć.

2 years ago

Jellei
Jellei
Mod

No. If what you want is a verb, then the verb needs to be in an infinitive form.

2 years ago

JoanieKatz

Correction was: I wanna have family! LOL ha ha ha

1 month ago

LydiaKelle1

in the UK people would say - 'I want a family' no need for '..to have...'

5 days ago