"אם אני מבין נכון, האריה לא שמח."

Translation:If I understand correctly, the lion is not happy.

August 29, 2016

8 Comments


miguelthebrave

Can נכון be an adjective and an adverb?

August 29, 2016

AlmogL

Yes.

August 30, 2016

NamPhamQua

I wrote If I correctly understand..., and it was marked wrong. Why?

January 26, 2017

esniqui

Me too.

July 5, 2018

Hannahhlj

Understand correctly is the right word order in english

July 31, 2018

AnCatDubh

תפסיק למשוך לו ברעמה, מטומטם >_>

December 10, 2016

Carlahna1

This sounds like a line from a movie. It reminds me of the "we've got company" tropes.

April 25, 2017

Dov360473

אולי חושב "העביר לי את התינוק, עוזב את הקנולי".

December 19, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.