"What do the girls want ?"

Translation:מה הילדות רוצות?

August 30, 2016

8 Comments


Emmy_Altava

To have fun

August 30, 2016

ngarrang

When was 'הבנות ' ever introduced as meaning girls?

May 18, 2017

ChayaDoppelt

If it wasn't it should be

June 20, 2018

Marcones605481

Yeah, never

May 9, 2019

tiagosarmento

How about yaldot when do I use?

March 21, 2017

ChayaDoppelt

It's yeladot. בנות is usually used when you wanna stress that it's girls and not boys

June 20, 2018

JimCopelan1

Wait what does בנות mean?

June 2, 2018

KVHtb1GX

I thought daughters, apparently it also means girls?

July 14, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.