"The lawyer is taking pictures outside."

Translation:Az ügyvéd fényképez kint.

August 30, 2016

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


VGergely

"Az ügyvéd kint fényképez." Így helyes a szórend!


vvsey

Both are correct. It is a matter of emphasis.

Mit csinál az ügyvéd? Az ügyvéd kint fényképez.
Ki fényképez kint? Az ügyvéd fényképez kint.


herothesheep

in airplane (repülőgép) the word is (maybe a stretch, correct me if im wrong) basically "flying machine," right? mosogatógép is dish washing machine? is fényképezőgép essentially "photo taking machine" (i mean, obviously it would mean camera, i just mean the pattern. is this true of most machines?)


Greenhunter14

Ez a mondat is jó? "Az ügyvéd fényképet csinál."

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.