"pee"

Translation:πι

2 years ago

12 Comments


chaered

Potentially confusing as an English word...

2 years ago

griffpatch

: D hehe

2 years ago

hec10tor

no not hehe -- πι πι

10 months ago

ColetteMcK

Pee pee ÷)

7 months ago

azavalia

Definitely with two meanings...

2 years ago

SadieST3

ok.. they wont accept even the Greek translation.. whatever.. ill copy and paste like always :P

1 year ago

AV01

Seriously?

1 year ago

ArianeYoung

Could we write πη ?

2 years ago

mizinamo
Mod

No -- that would be pronounced the same, yes, but the name of the letter is spelled πι in Greek, not πη.

1 year ago

LeeDaniel8

WOW you sure know a lot of languages. I only know English, Spanish and, South Korean. I does not show. But I do know I just practice Spanish in Duolingo.

1 year ago

Gatu77

Well, they could write "pea" to avoid specific remarks..

7 months ago

yorgieporgie

hes not joking, that is what I thought.

2 years ago
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.