"Te óvónő vagy és odarepülsz a tetőre, jó?"

Translation:You are a kindergarten teacher and fly over to the roof, okay?

August 30, 2016

11 Comments


Arcaeca

"Wait, I need to be in character first. What's my motivation?"

August 30, 2016

Han-Miru

"Friendly Attitude, check. Nursery rhymes, check. Patience, check. X335Z-Lightweight Jetpack, check.

Alright, let's do this."

October 14, 2016

dqJacO

All joking aside, if "fly over onto the roof" is incorrect (in place of the very stilted-sounding "fly there onto the roof"), please explain why.

November 14, 2016

BigWayne19

-------- and i'd like duo to accept: you fly there onto the roof...

Big 17 mar 19

March 18, 2019

midian454

This the beginning of our Superóvónö training/brainwashing

November 18, 2016

dvanclev

Can be asking for confirmation of something the speaker's uncertain of ("right?" in English) instead of asking the listener to confirm the listener understood ("okay?" in English)?

January 7, 2017

clairelanc3

When do you use TO and when ONTO???

September 14, 2018

clairelanc3

Isn't it ÁTREPÜLSZ for fly OVER?

September 14, 2018

xclnc

On Duolingo web the audio is missing, so reported ('The audio does not sound correct.').

September 16, 2017

NickyHawki

Am I Mary Poppins?

August 12, 2017

elisabeth902461

Slow hand I find mind-killing exercises. Can I keep that up? I do not know yet? You hold on, I hope for you because of a very beautiful language!

April 16, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.