"η, ήτα"

Translation:ee, eeta

August 30, 2016

20 Comments


Meowby

I don't understand what this means

August 30, 2016

SoftFeathers

what does 'eeta' mean anyways?

May 16, 2019

jaye16
Mod

The Greek letter is . We call it ήτα which in English is ee or eeta.

See here for more information. How to get the Greek keyboard and other useful links:

comment/22040507

THE GREEK ALPHABET https://www.duolingo.com/comment/22424028
HOW TO GET THE GREEK KEYBOARD These links will not only show you how to get the Greek keyboard but also how to find the Greek letters on it, how to add accents etc.

And here is another to help you navigate Duolingo

FAQ - General Questions, Bugs & Reports https://www.duolingo.com/comment/23799672

If you have questions just ask.

May 16, 2019

edwaraus000

Well jeez people, I commented about this two years ago. why are you people still talking about it?

May 16, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.