"TôikhôngphảimộtngườiĐanMạchbảothủ."

Translation:I am not a conservative Danish person.

2 years ago

9 Comments


AlexBeesley1
AlexBeesley1

"I am not a Danish conservative" should be accepted amirite?

1 year ago

JeanPredie

yes, of course.

1 week ago

StewartMM

Why is this not 'người bảo thủ Đan Mạch? as 'conservative' is the noun and 'Danish' is the adjective? That is the usual rendering in Vietnamese.

3 months ago

Joe321762

'bảo thủ' is an adjective too, I don't think it can be a noun in Vietnamese

4 days ago

mafi5505
mafi5505

The word 'một' is missing in the audio file.

1 year ago

BoxcarAndy

Yeah, it's slurred into người

1 year ago

mafi5505
mafi5505

The word 'một' is missing in the audio file.

1 year ago

Songve

It's there, may require beau coup listening practice but it's there.

3 months ago

eik55
eik55

Danes are usually not conservative to begin with.

7 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.