"Το νερό, παρακαλώ!"

Translation:The water, please!

August 31, 2016

10 Comments


Adamgoss3

i cant pass due to being unable to do the accent marks!

December 28, 2017

TobyBartels

For me, it says ‘Pay attention to the accents!’ but accepts it.

February 8, 2018

russianparrot

"Some water, please" is marked wrong

January 4, 2018

Lng52-._

I think that means: "Κάποιο νερό, παρακαλώ!"

May 22, 2018

AndreasKil2

Yes, it should be The water, not Some

July 24, 2018

Pippo752552

How can i type it in greek letters?

January 20, 2019

D_..
Mod

    Hello and welcome! Check the sticky post MODERN GREEK RESOURCES How to get the keyboard and much more. The Greek forum has more stickies with resources, have a look around!

    January 20, 2019

LaPirocque

    παρακαλώ! Greeks use this word all the time!

    January 5, 2018

russianparrot

    "Some water, please" is marked wrong, and yet "(some)" is in dropdown

    January 4, 2018

TobyBartels

    It shouldn't be; ‘το’ means ‘the’.

    February 8, 2018
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.