"האריה עומד לידךָ!"

Translation:The lion is standing next to you!

August 31, 2016

6 Comments


JuniorPolyglot

Chomp! And the world goes black...and smells like lion spit.

August 31, 2016

Mosalf

For a selfi?

January 20, 2017

AaronGoren

There's a sentence I never want to hear in real life

March 5, 2017

FrozenTundraFoxy

Along with "He watches from above"

January 27, 2019

Hannah649004

Does "ליד" also mean "near" or would it have to be "near to"?

July 14, 2017

BurleighBl

In my dictionary it can mean "near" as an adverb. Lots of other words mean near, too.

April 1, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.