"The workers take three beds to that new house."

Translation:A munkások három ágyat visznek abba az új házba.

August 31, 2016

3 Comments


Kathy979841

This section has the title of past but many sentences are in the present in English. Can anyone clarify please?

August 31, 2016

jsiehler

The past tense form and a present tense form can be quite similar in some cases - the difference might come down to only a double tt vs a single t - and I believe they were trying to include a mix of both to make sure you can tell the difference between them.

August 31, 2016

Kathy979841

Thankyou so much. I now understand. There have been many errors before and without an explanation it was difficult.

September 1, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.