"Το θηλαστικό."

Translation:The mammal.

August 31, 2016

3 Comments


LICA98

why is it pronounced as θηλάστικο

August 31, 2016

Theo_Matrakas

There is a TTS error. The stress goes to ο as the stress symbol shows ;)

August 31, 2016

AnCatDubh

So θηλή means ‘nipple’; what does the other part of the compound mean?

September 13, 2016
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.