"Πόσα χιλιόμετρα είναι η διαδρομή;"

Translation:How many kilometers is the route?

August 31, 2016

9 Comments


zenno4

"Way" instead of "route" was incorrect. Why?

September 4, 2017

CameronNed

Same with "road".

February 13, 2018

sa41

how many kilometers is the journey ????

August 31, 2016

giorgo2

journey=ταξίδι

August 31, 2016

sa41

thanks giorgo2 and D_..

September 1, 2016

D_..
Mod

No, unfortunately not.

August 31, 2016

sa41

thanks giorgo2 and D_..

September 1, 2016

HollyNicho13

Commute is suggested when you hover over 'διαδρομη' but not accepted.

August 31, 2018

Alison336345

I answered exactly as above and was answered "YOU USED THE WRONG WORD"???

February 14, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.