"Θα συνεχίζω να τρέχω."

Translation:I will continue to run.

8/31/2016, 11:51:32 PM

5 Comments


laocai

Τρέξε, Φόρεστ, τρέξε!

8/31/2016, 11:51:32 PM

fazulakis

"i will go on running" is marked as wrong... my confidence has sunk to a new low

11/16/2016, 8:00:42 PM

Merrowmic

Is "I will continue running" also an acceptable translation?

8/9/2017, 9:37:03 AM

der_Guenni

In my view (correct me if I'm wrong, I'm not a native speaker) this should be the correct translation. I think that "I will continue to run" means that you will continue SOMETHING in order to run. Or does the Greek phrase mean exactly this?

1/28/2019, 7:55:46 PM

Silvia569487

I also translated θα συνεχίζω να τρέχω "I will go on running "which is correct. I would be grateful if you took it into account.

10/22/2018, 1:58:25 AM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.