"I tell them not to sit after running."

Translation:Tôi nói họ không ngồi sau khi chạy.

2 years ago

6 Comments


nxdinh

Why wouldn't "dung" work as well?

2 years ago

Jake469719

Same question as above

1 year ago

Derkerland

dang chay?

1 year ago

Luke0492

Yeah, why isnt it "đang chạy" for continuous tense

10 months ago

SheTuti

... because they are not running anymore. Đang means they still are

8 months ago

SheTuti

ngồi xuống was marked wrong...

8 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.