"Bạn trung thực khi học tiếng Việt không?"

Translation:Are you honest when learning Vietnamese?

September 1, 2016

7 Comments


Nintendao

Come on, there are so many better sentences that could have been used to apply this word.

February 18, 2018

Hillary602594

Yea, what a stupid question. I used to teach primary school children how to read and one of the strategies was to use clues from the words they knew to figure out the ones they didn't - making educated guesses. No educated guess would have resulted in me coming up with "honest" in this sentence.

July 3, 2018

corazon_viet

I thought it would be: "Are you honestly learning vietnamese?" But got rejected instead... sigh

But as a matter of fact, I'm not lying while learning vietnamese... :p

November 8, 2018

Kekistanese

Should i ?

September 1, 2016

SheTuti

Oh my... it make no sense: I'm struggling to find out which english translation DL would accept instead of focusing on the language I want to learn aka vietnamese... ts ts

August 21, 2018

Mu6OVm

English is not my mother tongue. Would this mean: "are you honest about studying Vietnamese?".

If not, I cannot guess what the sentence means.

August 31, 2018

Steve804244

A dumb question. And "Are you honest when studying Vietnamese?" is marked incorrect. Dumb question + arbitrary answer. Great.

March 11, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.