1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Bạn để quyển sách ở đâu?"

"Bạn để quyển sách đâu?"

Translation:Where do you put the book?

September 1, 2016

9 Comments


ssusant

This could also translate to where DID you put the books instead of where DO you put the books


Hauszwetschke

We have no past tense at this point.


DanielLase85641

Classifier cuốn should be accepted


Grokford

This sounds so very Vietnamese and I love it.


bobg415631

i agree cuon should be accepted..why isn't?


FelipeVida767253

Check my answer again I think is right.


FelipeVida767253

I am out of this lesson because there is not a good verification


JosephLMac

Why is my translation wrong? I translated; "You put the book where?"

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.