"Why did the construction stop?"

Translation:Γιατί σταμάτησε η κατασκευή;

September 1, 2016

6 Comments


c14p

...του μετρό Θεσσαλονίκης :P

September 1, 2016

Theo_Matrakas

Haha :P

September 1, 2016

JacobPast177

Και ποιος έφαγε όλα τα λεφτά;

September 19, 2016

jayfender

Does word order matter here? I put Γιατί η κατασκευή σταμάτησε; and was marked incorrect. Is it grammatically wrong or just uncommon?

December 7, 2018

Dimitra956826

It's very, very uncommon. At least in a question, it is. :P

December 8, 2018

linskoil

Because we like it like that- porque así nos gusta- γιατί έτσι μας γουστάρει. Τελικά τα ισπανικά είναι πιο κοντά μας.

September 1, 2016
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.