1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "The chicken eats bread."

"The chicken eats bread."

Translation:Gà ăn bánh mì.

September 1, 2016

5 Comments


SterlingCo13

I think this is missing Con as part of the answer. Ga ăn bahn mi translates as (all) chickens eat bread?


Hillary602594

Yes, "the chicken" means one particular chicken, so should translate to "con gà".


jaycats

Thinking the same thing.


JanetHoski1

I also would say Con gà here


icywd689

Uhh there's a FUNNY answer choice. Give a like an' plz reply if u find it

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.