"The chicken eats bread."

Translation:Gà ăn bánh mì.

September 1, 2016

5 Comments


SterlingCo13

I think this is missing Con as part of the answer. Ga ăn bahn mi translates as (all) chickens eat bread?

September 1, 2016

Hillary602594

Yes, "the chicken" means one particular chicken, so should translate to "con gà".

May 28, 2018

jaycats

Thinking the same thing.

September 24, 2016

fly98798

As usual, they ❤❤❤❤❤❤ up

July 10, 2018

JanetHoski1

I also would say Con gà here

March 2, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.