"Θέλω να γράφω."

Translation:I want to write.

September 1, 2016

5 Comments


theamazlngyen

Again... shouldn't this be "γράψω"?

September 1, 2016

Theo_Matrakas

Yes, it can be! Added as alternative :)

September 1, 2016

Glossmad

I wrote 'I want to be writing' and it marked this as wrong, but surely γράφω is the continuous form.

September 28, 2016

no.name.42

Modern Greek got rid of the infinitive.

March 28, 2018

D_..
Mod

    It did, but Glossmad's answer is in fact correct. Besides, there is no indication of a Greek infinitive in their answer. ;)

    March 28, 2018
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.