"Our dog hates cats."

Translation:כלבתנו שונאת חתולים.

September 1, 2016

6 Comments


houthakker72

This only seems to accept כלבה - male dogs irrelevant or unwanted ?

September 1, 2016

AlmogL

Male dogs should be accepted.

September 4, 2016

MayteStiles

TאHIS ALTERNATIVE IS NOT THE ONE INDICATED BY THE CORRECTION, BUT ONLY הכלבה שלנו IS GIVEN. MY ANSWER WAS AS ABOVE, BECAUSE ן MISSED THE SECOND ALTERNATIVE. BUT THE ONE SHOWN HERE, WHICH IS THE ONE I DID SEE AND CHOSE IS NOT SUGGESTED. PLEASE CHECK.

November 18, 2017

ChayaDoppelt

Report it

June 25, 2018

YAHudah

למה ת?

March 5, 2018

ChayaDoppelt

כלבה שלנו = כלבתנו.

This happens with all nouns ending with a ה.

שירה שלהם = שירתם.

ילדה שלי = ילדתי.

June 25, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.