"Go!"

Translation:Menj!

September 1, 2016

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BKmind

I think that Rajt should be accepted as well


Domenyj

I wrote menni and it didnt accepted it


Lomochibi

The exclamation mark imlpies the imperative, and 'menni' would be the infinitive of the verb.


adda76

Menni is 'to go'


Rosa51214

Can Go! also be translated as megy?


bbigblue

No it cannot. "megy" is a third person singular form, non imperative, so that would be "he goes" / "she goes" / "it goes".


JutkaFleki

A Go megy és nem menj.


bbigblue

Did you miss the exclamation mark...?

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.