"Go!"

Translation:Menj!

September 1, 2016

8 Comments


BKmind

I think that Rajt should be accepted as well

September 1, 2016

kgyt

Nyomás!

October 3, 2017

Domenyj

I wrote menni and it didnt accepted it

October 24, 2017

Lomochibi

The exclamation mark imlpies the imperative, and 'menni' would be the infinitive of the verb.

February 10, 2018

IJGc2Z

Me too

October 28, 2017

MalenaNoem

There showed two ways of writing it in Hungarian, but the only option tu choose was not wrote in the same way....

January 14, 2018

Patricia460976

I think you mean "they showed two way of writing... but the only option to choose was not written in the same way."

July 24, 2018

LisBohnert

This showed up as English-Hungarian for me before being taught

July 23, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.