"Go!"

Translation:Menj!

September 1, 2016

10 Comments


BKmind

I think that Rajt should be accepted as well


Domenyj

I wrote menni and it didnt accepted it


Lomochibi

The exclamation mark imlpies the imperative, and 'menni' would be the infinitive of the verb.


adda76

Menni is 'to go'


MalenaNoem

There showed two ways of writing it in Hungarian, but the only option tu choose was not wrote in the same way....


Patricia460976

I think you mean "they showed two way of writing... but the only option to choose was not written in the same way."


LisBohnert

This showed up as English-Hungarian for me before being taught

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.