"Ολόκληρη η σκηνή είχε κόκκινο χρώμα."

Translation:The whole scene was red.

September 1, 2016

6 Comments


AneurinEE

The Greek verb here is in the past tense but the verb in the English translation is in the present.

September 1, 2016

MarkCoupar

"All the stage was red" - should that be correct?

June 23, 2018

Daniel569569

The whole stage was coloured red.

September 21, 2018

Nicholas358161

"The entire stage was red" was refused. should it not be accepted?

June 2, 2019

troll1995

It was an omission on our part. Thanks for pointing it out :)

June 2, 2019

Nicholas358161

No problem, thanks for your responsiveness!

June 2, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.