"החוט ארוך מדי."

Translation:The wire is too long.

September 1, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Dov360473

A word with many translations: thread, string, wire, cord, yarn, strand, line and fiber.


Theresa754142

Ha-khut arokh midai.


kutjul

Doesn't חוט also mean thread? That's what I wrote and it marked it incorrect


radagastthebrown

Yes, it should be accepted.


YehudaBenAdam

Doesn't מדי also mean enough? That's what I wrote and it marked it incorrect.


ThomBoye

Im learning like you, however I think that Enough is

מספיק

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.