"היא שרה לתינוק."

Translation:She sings to the baby.

September 2, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


zion11dotcom

hee sharah la-tinok


stan369045

Usually singing "to" the baby.


ChayaDoppelt

That's what it says now


BG8aa

Can it also be she sang to the baby in past tense?


rich739183

Yes, they are both correct. If it's rejected (perhaps because past tense hasn't been taught yet?), the exercise page provides a flag/report button to notify the developers that it should be accepted.

b104 rich739183

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.