"Kleine Kinder fassen gerne alles an."

Übersetzung:Little children like to touch everything.

Vor 4 Jahren

6 Kommentare


MiloNegro

Toddlers like to touch everything. Why is it wrong?

Vor 4 Jahren

skyjo77
skyjo77

Perhaps because it has nuances of meanings. (Toddlers = Kleinkinder) "Little children" may also include older children, older than the age of a toddler. Otherwise I do not know why.

Vor 3 Jahren

StefanGiac

Children or kids...

Vor 4 Jahren

Sven-Seifert

Na toll, hatte mit "touch" richtig übersätzt . In der übersätzung stand aber "take on" hatte es verbessert und es war falsch.

Vor 2 Jahren

exp271828
exp271828

... would "Small children like to touch everything" be considered as correct?

Vor 3 Monaten

Freddy780000

What about: small children like to touch anything?

Vor 1 Monat
Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.