"אני מקווֶה שאין לה סרטן."

Translation:I hope that she does not have cancer.

September 2, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Afor4

"I hope that she has no cancer." - why not?


TeribleT

Because that's a weird way to say it in English.


TaraPride

And here I thought the zodiac was the only place where cancer was a crab!


CarissaS103

The finger like projections from cancer reminded Hippocrates of a crab.


nimafarid2007

"cancer" is crab everywhere lol. the reason it's called "cancer" is because swollen veins around the tumours looked like limbs of a crab

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.