"I will help you only if you will help yourselves."

Translation:אני אעזור לכם רק אם תעזרו לעצמכן.

September 2, 2016

5 Comments


kipodeshe

(אני) אעזור לכם רק אם תעזרו לעצמכם או (אני) אעזור לכן רק אם תעזרו לעצמכן

September 2, 2016

AshiH

אי אפשר להגיד לכם ואז עצמכן באותו משפט..או שמדברים על זכר רבים או שמדברים על נקבה רבות

November 20, 2016

JudithMett2

Your answer seems to mix up the genders wrongly. How can לכם turn into לעצמכן?

January 27, 2018

Hava_Dorit

I request that you please correct your sentence as others have noted above. The words with gender do not agree. Thank you.

October 24, 2018

IdanRooze

גם השמטה של המילה "אני" אמורה להתקבל.

September 20, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.