"You have."

Translation:Εσύ έχεις.

September 2, 2016

8 Comments


jeanprendiville

I think "έχεις" should be accepted, since there is no indication in this phrase of emphasis on the you.

September 2, 2016

Theo_Matrakas

You're right!!! Thanks :D

September 2, 2016

Ustura

I agree Exete is for plural or formal speaking Esu exeis is for informal

February 5, 2017

micheleharvey

I agree. There should be two correct solutions. The English word "you" can be plural or singular. So 1 and 3 are both correct.

September 27, 2017

Nina-Sp

I had to mark all correct translations, and two of three were almost identical. The only difference was a space before the final fullstop: 'Εσύ έχεις.' and 'Εσύ έχεις .'

October 26, 2017

AniOhevYayin

This is almost identical to ancient Gk: σὺ ἔχεις

December 12, 2018

CourtneyLa

I guess after a year, they still haven't changed this very obvious error.

February 27, 2018

D_..
Mod

    Which "very obvious error" are you referring to? A few things have been brought up in this thread so a little more information is necessary to understand which one you're pointing to. :)

    February 27, 2018
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.