"החזיר מדבר אליהם."

Translation:The pig is talking to them.

September 2, 2016

14 Comments


IgorKupriy

They'd better stop drinking!

February 8, 2017

Larry824711

הרבה יותר מדי יין!

September 7, 2018

RachelDjazmin

Are other people having trouble differentiating הם and הן in the listening ones?

May 28, 2017

amyleebell

Yep. I got this one wrong. I have trouble telling the difference when there's no associated verb.

July 22, 2017

Mosalf

It's very difficult to me. It is worse to distinguish להם from לכם

December 4, 2017

TeribleTeri

When I use a smart device without Bluetooth speaker or headphones yes, but when I am using an external audio source I can hear it fine. It makes a huge difference. 31 Dec 2018

December 31, 2018

Carlahna1

Looks like somebody took their crazy pills this morning...

May 3, 2017

OwlwaysLearning

Animal Farm!

August 23, 2017

Mosalf

האם טראמפ החזיר ?

March 6, 2017

HTIKVA

this must be the first kosher talking pig

November 15, 2018

Erlenmeyer71

Wilbur

January 13, 2018

KatherineI296768

Babe?

May 1, 2018

IngeborgHa14

How do you know whether the pig talks אֲלֵיהֶם to them [ale(y)hem] or עֲלֵיהֶם about them [ale(y)hem]?

April 7, 2019

JordanGrim3

I have the same problem too. Sometimes if I wonder if I'm just not used to distinguishing the vowel sounds? But other times I wonder if it is all the same.

April 14, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.