"Desenho industrial"

Translation:Industrial design

February 5, 2013

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


pnehls

design should probably be a translated option if it's the only accepted answer


delvi

As we let them know about these "glitches" they do fix them. :)


Frencesca

right, I do that all the time and sometimes it gets fixed


delvi

I think they are doing their best to fix the glitches. I have received several letters telling me that they have taken what I said under advisement, and have changed the correct answers to include what I have said. So, I think they are working at it. It is just frustrating for us who keep getting caught in the mistakes. It is, after all, a BETA system still. :)


birdfishy

I have been familiar with the term "technical drawing" since my schooldays and it is the translation given in my "Larousse Portuguese Dictionary". I have reported it.


markabjunior

Why "Industrial Draw" is wrong? I believe that is right...


vinidcali

I'm not a native, but I don't think draw can be a noun with that meaning - it should be drawing, no?


[deactivated user]

    The draw=O empate (game)


MartinOlaf1

    É um 'desenho industrial' o mesmo que um 'desenho técnico'?

    Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.