"Desenho industrial"

Translation:Industrial design

February 5, 2013

7 Comments


pnehls

design should probably be a translated option if it's the only accepted answer

February 5, 2013

delvi

As we let them know about these "glitches" they do fix them. :)

February 26, 2013

Frencesca

right, I do that all the time and sometimes it gets fixed

February 26, 2013

delvi

I think they are doing their best to fix the glitches. I have received several letters telling me that they have taken what I said under advisement, and have changed the correct answers to include what I have said. So, I think they are working at it. It is just frustrating for us who keep getting caught in the mistakes. It is, after all, a BETA system still. :)

February 26, 2013

birdfishy

I have been familiar with the term "technical drawing" since my schooldays and it is the translation given in my "Larousse Portuguese Dictionary". I have reported it.

September 25, 2017

markabjunior

Why "Industrial Draw" is wrong? I believe that is right...

February 29, 2016

vinidcali

I'm not a native, but I don't think draw can be a noun with that meaning - it should be drawing, no?

February 29, 2016
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.