"Anh ấy một bệnh nhân dũng cảm."

Translation:He a brave patient.

September 3, 2016

23 Comments

Sorted by top post

ChrisStorr1

This should be "he is a brave patient". There is no 'is' word!

September 3, 2016

TrnnhKhiNg

you right

June 20, 2017

AaronQunBe1

"You is right"

November 29, 2017

minhtri2412

This is a wrong sentence. Must have "is"

October 10, 2016

caseycuong

Maybe Tarzan is his doctor.

February 14, 2017

Julestheman

What happened to the verb?

May 19, 2017

realgoshaw

It got sick...

May 25, 2017

SeSedammua

Hmmmmm should be an "is" here

August 31, 2017

wordgeek416

bệnh nhân 病人

Mandarin bìngrén; Cantonese beng6jan4

September 17, 2016

Julestheman

Duolingo still a wrong

September 28, 2017

NhanTran1

Short staffed on getting the fixes in, it appears.

October 3, 2017

RichardGoulter

2018 April, and "is" is still missing. Hi everyone :wave:

April 18, 2018

Dave22493

I know it is much work for the team to fix everything. But i really hope this course will get some maintenance

January 22, 2018

arcsec

It won't. All the maintainers are long gone and Duolingo doesn't care about the quality of their courses.

July 11, 2018

KrisDonut

Ridiculous

June 6, 2018

AnhTinWIn

Trash. 2 years later no fix.

March 14, 2019

johnlearnfren

5/2019 still not fixed xD

May 14, 2019

kthinh1

Get to work, team Duo! You can do it because you are awesome!

March 30, 2018

Vykis92

Bulshit

June 10, 2018

quandogia

He is a brave patient

September 14, 2018

Niki58542

Is?

April 6, 2019

Songve

Suggested English translation: "He is a brave patient."

To the rest of you, please be brave and be patient. Help is on the way. Huy_Ngo doing the work of many, let us give him our full support.

August 4, 2019

JeanPredie

IS is missing as in 'he IS a brave patient". Seriously...

September 9, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.