"האוכל שלי קר בגללו."

Translation:My food is cold because of him.

September 3, 2016

7 Comments


Carlahna1

Oh dear, please consider therapy or counseling to help you cope with this traumatic experience.

December 28, 2016

Shlomo175725

Next time I will make the food don't worry it's good

July 26, 2017

xerostomus

You don't understand. I am happy having cold food (because of him). :-)

February 16, 2018

whatasicko

"?בגללו" Why doesn't "because of it" work for"

December 28, 2017

JuniorPolyglot

Father time?

September 3, 2016

xerostomus

.

February 16, 2018

CPMHSG

whos food is cold?

October 3, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.