"האוכל שלי קר בגללו."

Translation:My food is cold because of him.

September 3, 2016

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Carlahna

Oh dear, please consider therapy or counseling to help you cope with this traumatic experience.


xerostomus

You don't understand. I am happy having cold food (because of him). :-)


Shlomo175725

Next time I will make the food don't worry it's good


whatasicko

"?בגללו" Why doesn't "because of it" work for"


YardenNB

It should be accepted.


Theresa754142

Ha-okhel sheli qar biglalo.


VforBBforV

Deuce Bigalow, cold food maker!


BenjaminGo558229

Is my wife writing this section?


VforBBforV

Haha actually, I thought it was my ex...

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.