1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "האוכל שלי קר בגללו."

"האוכל שלי קר בגללו."

Translation:My food is cold because of him.

September 3, 2016

9 Comments


Carlahna1

Oh dear, please consider therapy or counseling to help you cope with this traumatic experience.


Shlomo175725

Next time I will make the food don't worry it's good


xerostomus

You don't understand. I am happy having cold food (because of him). :-)


whatasicko

"?בגללו" Why doesn't "because of it" work for"


YardenNB

It should be accepted.


CPMHSG

whos food is cold?


Joshua653253

Don't speak of Jack Frost that way!

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.