"Będziesz uczyć się polskiego?"

Translation:Will you be learning Polish?

September 3, 2016

11 Comments


wilderBoar

are you trying insult me Duo? is that what this is?

March 18, 2018

KVRMx

Why can't it also allow : "You will be learning Polish?"

August 22, 2017

va-diim

The meaning is the same in English. You should report it.

August 22, 2017

Jellei
Mod

OK, added.

August 22, 2017

Natalia429957

And this is where I cut my throut open because of Duo insulting us for only 'NOW learning Polish' when I am a fully fluent Polish speaker. BRUH

May 12, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.